Booked to Capacity – We are not Quoting to New Clients Currently

Minimum order quantity of 10 items for Embroidery or Print.

Privacy Policy

Website of Custom Embroidery

This statement relates to our privacy practices in connection with this website. We are not responsible for the content or privacy practices of other websites. Any external links to other websites are clearly identifiable as such.

General statement

Custom Embroidery fully respects your right to privacy, and will not collect any personal information about you on this website without your clear permission. Any personal information which you volunteer to Custom Embroidery will be treated with the highest standards of security and confidentiality, strictly in accordance with the Data Protection Acts, 1988 & 2003.

Collection and use of personal information

Custom Embroidery does not collect any personal data about you on this website, apart from information which you volunteer. Any information which you provide in this way is not made available to any third parties, and is used by Custom Embroidery only in line with the purpose for which you provided it. Your personal data may also be anonymised and used for statistical purposes.

Requests regarding data supplied via this website

On request, we supply copies of your personal data which you may have supplied via this website. If you wish to obtain such copies, you must write to Custom Embroidery at Templeorum, Piltown, Co. Kilkenny, E32 DX07, or e-mail at info@customembroidery.ie. You should include any personal identifiers which you supplied earlier via the website (e.g. Name; address; phone number; e-mail address). Your request will be dealt with as soon as possible.

If you discover that this office holds inaccurate information about you, you can request Custom Embroidery to correct that information. Such a request must be in writing or via e-mail.

In certain circumstance you may also request that data which you have supplied via the website be deleted. If you wish to request a deletion, you would generally be expected to identify some contravention of data protection law in the manner in which this office processes the data concerned.

Complaints about data processed via the website.

If you are concerned about how personal data are processed via this website, please do not hesitate to bring such concerns to the attention of Custom Embroidery at the contact details below.

Custom Embroidery
Templeorum,
Piltown,
Co. Kilkenny.
E32 DX07

Collection and use of technical information, Cookies.

Our website customembroidery.ie is using cookies. We use cookies to enable shopping functionality, to personalise content, to provide map features and to analyse our traffic. We also share information about your use of our site with our social media, advertising and analytics partners who may combine it with other information that you’ve provided to them or that they’ve collected from your use of their services.

Please find more about Cookies on on our website on our Cookie Policy page.